On Now
Coming Up
  • Fri., Jul. 10, 2015 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Flashback Fridays at Go Texan Store

    Stop by the Go Texan Store on Friday, April 10, 2015 from 12:30pm - 1:30pm to meet a TBD Houston Texans Ambassador.  Fans can also enjoy a 10% off Power Hour discount in the Go Texan Store during the event!

    Store info - http://www.houstontexans.com/gotexanstore.html

  • Sat., Jul. 11, 2015 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM CDT Houston Texans Coaches Summit

    The Houston Texans Coaches Summit is an event designed to educate coaches on the key components of the Heads Up Football safety philosophy. Youth football coaches will learn about proper equipment fitting, heads up tackling technique, concussion awareness, and the process to become a Player Safety Coach.

    All youth football coaches who attend the Coaches Summit will have an opportunity to apply for a grant ($2,500 for teams; $10,000 for leagues) to help make their respective teams and leagues safer!

    This event is limited and will fill up, so register today.

    Register - http://www.houstontexans.com/community/programs/headsup.html

  • Tue., Jul. 14, 2015 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM CDT Texans Radio Live at Houston Texans Grille Stop by the Houston Texans Grille located at CityCentre, 12848 Queensbury Ln. Ste 208, Houston, TX 77024 (I-10 & Beltway 8), as Texans Radio broadcasts LIVE with special guests including Voice of the Texans, Marc Vandermeer!
  • Thu., Jul. 16, 2015 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM CDT Houston Texans Stampede Tour pres. by Academy Sports + Outdoors

    Stop by Brew Exchange (706 W 6th St, Austin, TX 78701) from 4:30-5:30 PM and Academy Sports + Outdoors (5400 Brodie Ln., Austin, TX  78745) from 7-8 PM on Thursday, July 16, 2015 to meet the Houston Texans!

    Stop by for autographs with:

    TE RYAN GRIFFIN
    G BRANDON BROOKS

    HOUSTON TEXANS CHEERLEADERS AND TORO!


    Houston Texans Giveaways!

    *Autographs not guaranteed for everyone and signing strictly limited to times listed. Celebrities subject to change.

  • Fri., Jul. 17, 2015 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM CDT Houston Texans Stampede Tour pres. by Academy Sports + Outdoors

    Stop by Buffalo Wild Wings (5860 De Zavala Rd., San Antonio, TX 78249) from 6-7 PM on Friday, July 17 and Academy Sports + Outdoors (4071 North Loop 1604 West, San Antonio, TX  78257) from 2-3 PM on Saturday, July 18, 2015 to meet the Houston Texans!

    Stop by for autographs with:

    TE RYAN GRIFFIN
    G BRANDON BROOKS

    HOUSTON TEXANS CHEERLEADERS AND TORO!


    Houston Texans Giveaways!

    *Autographs not guaranteed for everyone and signing strictly limited to times listed. Celebrities subject to change.

  • Sat., Jul. 18, 2015 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM CDT Houston Texans Stampede Tour pres. by Academy Sports + Outdoors

    Stop by Buffalo Wild Wings (5860 De Zavala Rd., San Antonio, TX 78249) from 6-7 PM on Friday, July 17 and Academy Sports + Outdoors (4071 North Loop 1604 West, San Antonio, TX  78257) from 2-3 PM on Saturday, July 18, 2015 to meet the Houston Texans!

    Stop by for autographs with:

    TE RYAN GRIFFIN
    G BRANDON BROOKS

    HOUSTON TEXANS CHEERLEADERS AND TORO!


    Houston Texans Giveaways!

    *Autographs not guaranteed for everyone and signing strictly limited to times listed. Celebrities subject to change.

  • Thu., Jul. 23, 2015 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT Texans Radio Live at Houston Texans Grille Stop by the Houston Texans Grille located at CityCentre (I-10 & Beltway 8) as Texans Radio broadcasts LIVE from 6pm - 7pm with special guests including Voice of the Texans, Marc Vandermeer!
  • Thu., Jul. 30, 2015 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT Texans Radio Live at Fuddruckers

    Stop by the Fuddruckers located at 3929 Southwest Freeway, Houston, TX 77027 on Thursday, July 30, 2015 from 6-7 PM for a Texans Radio live broadcast on SportsRadio 610 with Voice of the Texans, Marc Vandermeer, and special guests!

    Plus, $2 domestic bottles and a 15% discount if you come in your Texans gear from 5 PM - close, as well as Texans prize giveaways!

  • Sun., Sep. 20, 2015 8:15 AM - 10:30 AM CDT Running of the Bulls 5K Run/Walk pres. by H-E-B

    The 2015 Houston Texans Running of the Bulls 5K Run and Walk presented by H-E-B and TORO's Kids 1K presented by Texas Children’s Hospital are Sunday, September 20th at NRG Park.  Both races included a race t-shirt, interactive water stops, entry into the post-race party and finish on the floor of NRG Stadium.  Be sure to secure your spot today at HoustonTexans.com before the race sells out! 

    Register - http://www.houstontexans.com/community/houston-texans-foundation/ROTB-H.html

Front Office

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
Robert C. McNair Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
D. Cal McNair Vice Chairman and Chief Operating Officer
Bill O'Brien Head Coach
Rick Smith Executive Vice President of Football Operations and General Manager
Jamey Rootes President
Suzie Thomas Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer
Scott Schwinger Senior Vice President, Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer
John Schriever Senior Vice President, Ticketing and Event Management
Jennifer Davenport Vice President, Marketing and Community Development
Marilan Logan Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer
Greg Grissom Vice President, Corporate Development
Chris Olsen Vice President, Football Administration
Jeff Schmitz Vice President, Information Technology
Greg Watson Vice President, Finance
Doug West Vice President, Football Operations
Kirbyjon H. Caldwell Limited Partner
Mary Anne Dingus Limited Partner
Charles W. Duncan, III Limited Partner
Harry Gee, Jr. Limited Partner
E. Javier Loya Limited Partner
Kay M. Onstead Limited Partner
Gary R. Petersen Limited Partner
Fayez Sarofim Limited Partner
Joseph W. Sutton Limited Partner
 
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANTS
Georgie Jozwiak Executive Assistant to Robert C. McNair
Christine Laur Executive Assistant to Bill O'Brien
Rita Daniels Executive Assistant to Rick Smith
Bonny Marshall Executive Assistant to Jamey Rootes
Janet Spaulding Executive Assistant to Scott Schwinger
Sue Anna O'Hara Executive Assistant to Suzie Thomas/Office Services Administrator
Susie Galvan Executive Assistant, Chairman's Office
Cheryl Moffett Executive Assistant to Marilan Logan
 
PLAYER PERSONNEL
Brian Gaine Director of Player Personnel
Larry Wright Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
Bobby Grier Senior Personnel Advisor
Jon Carr Director of College Scouting
Ed Lambert National Scout
Bob Beers College Scout
Ryan Cavanaugh College Scout
Rob Kisiel College Scout
Mike Martin College Scout
Bob Merritt College Scout
Nathan Trott College Scout
Matt Jansen College Scouting Coordinator
Tolu Lasaki Pro Scout
Mozique McCurtis Pro Scout
Chris Blanco Player Personnel Scout
Russell Joyner Director of Football Information Systems
Michael Dore Football Applications Programmer
Kevin Krajcovic Football Administration Coordinator
Amber Davies Administrative Assistant, Pro Personnel
Haley Kovar Administrative Assistant, College Scouting
 
SPORTS MEDICINE TEAM
Geoff Kaplan Director of Sports Medicine/Head Athletic Trainer
Roland Ramirez Coordinator of Rehabilitation/Assistant Athletic Trainer
A.J. Van Valkenburgh Assistant Athletic Trainer
Travis Turner Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dr. Walter Lowe Team Medical Director/Head Team Physician/Team Orthopedist
Dr. Steven Flores Team Orthopedist
Dr. Thomas Hunt Team Orthopedist
Dr. David Lintner Team Orthopedist
Dr. Mark Prasam Team Orthopedist
Dr. Kevin Varner Team Orthopedist
Dr. James Muntz Team Internist
Dr. Manickam Kumaravel Team Radiologist
Dr. Michael Chang Team Emergency Physician
Dr. William Spangler Team Emergency Physician
Dr. Tom O'Brien Team Dentist
Dr. Dana Harper Team Chiropractor
Dr. Chris Sanders Team Active Release Techniques® & Graston Provider
Stephen C. Smith Nutritionist
Joni Honn Team Massage Therapist
Baylor College of Medicine Team Ophthalmologist
 
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Jason Lowrey Director of Football Operations
Eva Graham Executive Assistant, Football Administration and Football Operations
 
EQUIPMENT SERVICES
Mike Parson Director of Equipment Services
Christian Snell Equipment Services Coordinator
Kyle Kamau Equipment Services Assistant
 
VIDEO OPERATIONS
Tim Brog Director of Video Operations
Dustin Kadri Assistant Director of Video Operations
Tyrell Lynch Video Operations Assistant
 
SECURITY/PLAYER ENGAGEMENT
Emmett Baylor Director of Security
Sean Washington Director of Player Engagement
Khalil Reed Security and Player Engagement Manager
Greg Tyler Team Pastor, Athletes in Action
 
SALES AND MARKETING
Jerry Angel Director of Corporate Development
Jonathan Frost Mascot Program Manager
Alto Gary Coach and Senior Cheerleader Programs Manager
Jackie Maldonado Marketing Manager
Christopher McCrary Creative Manager
Glen Oskin Director of Corporate Development
Brian Peden Corporate Development Manager
Jenna Quinn Corporate Development Manager
Adrienne Saxe Senior Community Development Manager
Austen Smith Director of Partnership Marketing
Daniel Velasco Senior Marketing Manager
Sharon Boschi Corporate Development Coordinator
Emily Bruss Foundation Manager
Lacey Clayton Partnership Marketing Manager
Blaire Grady Graphic Designer
Disney Hanka Partnership Marketing Event Manager
Kandyace Mayberry Senior Community Relations Coordinator
Morgan Kleinschmidt Community Relations Coordinator
Leila Vacek Partnership Marketing Media Specialist
Blaine Foreman Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Alexandra Richoux Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Brett Stewart Marketing Coordinator - Events
Torrie Hardcastle Marketing Coordinator
Lamar Burkhalter Pep Band Director Consultant
 
COMMUNICATIONS
Kevin Cooper Senior Director of Communications
Amy Palcic Director of Corporate Communications
Brett Maikowski Communications Manager
Charles Hampton Communications Manager
 
BROADCASTING/DIGITAL MEDIA
Marc Vandermeer Senior Director of Broadcasting
Eric SanInocencio Digital Media Director
Claudia Castillo Television Production Manager
Drew Dougherty Texans TV Host, Integrated Media Manager
John Harris Texans Analyst, Integrated Media Manager
Deepi Sidhu Texans Insider, Integrated Media Manager
Jay McDevitt Senior Video Production Coordinator
Joe Amaral Television Production Coordinator
Jesse Clark Integrated Media Coordinator
 
TICKETING AND EVENT MANAGEMENT
Diane Crossey Senior Director of Event Operations and Guest Services
Derek Beeman Senior Director of Ticket Sales and Market Analytics
Shari Rainey Director of Luxury Suite Service
Brian Varnadoe Senior Director of Premium Seating
Gavin Gehrt Executive Producer, Director of Video Production
Holly Daigle Senior Event Services Manager
Cody Disbennet Event Operations Manager
Ted Dickerson Event Logistics and Special Project Development Manager
Amanda Goldstein Club Seat Manager
Josh Hubel Senior Motion Graphics Designer, Animator and Producer
Trey Young Director of Ticket Services
Kenneth Perkins Motion Graphics Designer/Editor
Fara Yoder CRM Systems and Marketing Analytics Manager
Stephen Friedlander Senior Account Executive, Suite Sales
Kristen Grimes Account Executive, Suite Sales
Katie Cordes Ticket Finance and Operations Coordinator
Kathryn Iribarren Ticket Service and Operations Coordinator
Matt McKee Ticket Operations and Distribution Coordinator
Jessica Schneider Premium Seating Service Manager
Warren Caguioa Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Cody Vanghel Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Cameron Walker Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Rick Bornhauser Customer Service Representative
 
ACCOUNTING
Jan Kelly Senior Director of Risk Management
Jon Southern Senior Director of Treasury
Tamala Croasmun Controller
Jameel Eniafe Accounting Manager
Lisa Ruiz Senior Payroll Manager
Cassandra Andrews Senior Accountant
Jeremy Shrum Senior Accountant
Nicole Tran Senior Accountant
Cristina Anaya General Accountant
Emily James General Accountant
 
LEGAL
Greg Kondritz Associate General Counsel and Senior Director
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
John Sifri Director of Information Technology
Mike Major Network Engineer
Anthony Shade Helpdesk Manager
Derek Mauney Information Technology Support Analyst
Bobby Rawlinson Information Technology Support Analyst
Faisel Lodhi Information Technology Developer
 
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Glenda Morrison Senior Director of Human Resources
Connie Alvarez Senior Employee Benefits Manager
Trang Do Human Resources Manager
Jamie Sheringo Human Resources Coordinator
Ivory Youngblood Payroll and HRIS Specialist
Marvin Dave Office Services Supervisor
Jeremy Jones Office Services Coordinator
Carol Adatto Nelson Team Travel Consultant, Carlson Wagonlit Travel
Wahnetta Mitchell Receptionist
 
 
Coach NameTitle
Bill O'Brien Head Coach
Romeo Crennel Defensive Coordinator
Bob Ligashesky Special Teams Coordinator
Brian Bell Strength and Conditioning Assistant
Jim Bernhardt Director of Football Research
John Butler Secondary Coach
Doug Colman Assistant Special Teams
Mike Devlin Offensive Line Coach
Craig Fitzgerald Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
George Godsey Offensive Coordinator
Sean Hayes Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Stan Hixon Wide Receivers Coach
Tim Kelly Offensive Quality Control 
Will Lawing Defensive Quality Control
Charles London Running Backs Coach
Anthony Midget Assistant Secondary Coach
Pat O'Hara Offensive Assistant
Paul Pasqualoni Defensive Line Coach
John Perry Tight Ends Coach
Anthony Pleasant Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Mike Vrabel Linebackers Coach